Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is a new paperback showing light shelfwear.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with printed covers, showing light shelf wear.
Verlag: London, Folio Society, 2004., 2004
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
8vo; pp. xxxiii, 298; frontispiece, text with 11 b/w. illustrations, notes, original cloth boards in slipcase, a fine copy. . First Folio Society edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Folio Society, London, 2004
Anbieter: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Chris Daunt (illustrator). Cream covers, illustrated in blue, green and red. Cream textured eps. No inscriptions. Line illustrations. Housed in a soft blue plain slipcase. A fine, unmarked copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,31
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 186 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Folio Society, London, 2004
Anbieter: A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books, Buderim, QLD, Australien
Royal 8vo. pp.xxxiii + 297 with illustrations by Chris Daunt. Original decorated hardcover boards in blue slipcase. A fine unmarked copy.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 86,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 780 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 133,26
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 317 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642149790 ISBN 13: 9783642149795
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 773 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 176,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 186 pages. 9.29x6.38x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 290,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 305,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 500 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Folio Society, London, Great Britain, 2011
Anbieter: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Folio. Includes commentary volume: The Golden Cockerel Press, Troilus and Criseyde. Includes clamshell box. Bound in full black goatskin with gilt lettering and design. Facsimile of the original publication from 1926-27, a collaboration between typographer Robert Gibbings and artist Eric Gill for the Golden Cockerel Press. Limited Edition of 1250 numbered copies. This is copy 674. Discoloration and fading along top edge of clamshell box. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition. Clamshell box is in Very Good condition.
Verlag: London: The Folio Society, 2011, 2011
Anbieter: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 297,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb[Middle English Poetry] FINELY BOUND AND ILLUSTRATED LIMITED EDITION, a Facsimile of the original 1927 edition. Quarto (34 x 23cm), pp.[2] xii; 310 [4]. Number 610 of 1250 copies thus, illustrated with wood engravings by Gill throughout, printed by Memminger MedienCentrum on Rigoletto Panna felt-marked paper. Publisher's black full goatskin by G. Lachenmaier, with gilt titles to spine and upper, and decoration blocked in gilt to upper. All edges gilt, with dark grey endpapers. Together with the essay volume, pp.48, with a photographic frontispiece and black and white illustrations in-text. Publisher's black quarter buckram, with grey paper over boards, a plain paper title label to upper, and grey endpapers. Presented in the publisher's black cloth-covered clamshell box, titled in gilt to spine. Just a touch of light handling. Near fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reissue edition. 279 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.