Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776411 ISBN 13: 9780292776418
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub (edition Workbook), 1998
ISBN 10: 0028248589 ISBN 13: 9780028248585
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776411 ISBN 13: 9780292776418
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0803247737 ISBN 13: 9780803247734
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776411 ISBN 13: 9780292776418
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253337 ISBN 13: 9780028253336
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253337 ISBN 13: 9780028253336
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253337 ISBN 13: 9780028253336
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028253337 ISBN 13: 9780028253336
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0028253337 ISBN 13: 9780028253336
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0028248589 ISBN 13: 9780028248585
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0803247737 ISBN 13: 9780803247734
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0803247737 ISBN 13: 9780803247734
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0292776411 ISBN 13: 9780292776418
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292731108 ISBN 13: 9780292731103
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, USA
Zustand: Fair. Hundreds in stock. Binding tight, cover intact and shows moderate wear, pages may contain stray markings and minor wrinkling on some edges. Usable text. Classroom sets available. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Anbieter: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Unused workbook. Cover may show light shelf wear. Buy with Confidence. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Zustand: Very Good. Workbook. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523271450 ISBN 13: 9781523271450
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Fair. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elisha Freeman Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0978620089 ISBN 13: 9780978620080
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. Quattrone, Stacey Winters; Ingram, William E. (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.